Tenderfoot Boogie Results – 2016

13 km Sprint

Place First Last Gender Bib Age Time
1 Joanne Brown F 94 51 1:55
1 Bailee Brown F 95 16 1:55
3 Earle Chernesk M 96 55 1:56
4 Donlea Holman F 92 36 3:13
4 Shawna Holman F 93 32 3:13

28 km Lightning

Place First Last Gender Bib Age Time
1 Benjamin Moscona-Remnitz M 4915 19 2:49
2 Bill Tanzola M 4921 46 3:03
3 Terry Bremner M 4903 57 3:09
4 Chris Collition M 4906 44 3:11
5 Rory Doyle M 4930 33 3:12
6 Nancy MacConnachie F 4913 49 3:19
7 Lisa Smart F 4919 44 3:21
8 Jacob LeFave M 4912 26 3:25
9 Jim Runkel M 4918 47 3:42
10 Liz Collings F 4905 52 3:43
11 Dane Lowe M 4928 3:44
12 Brittany Mels F 4914 21 3:46
13 Dean Kettner M 4910 51 3:47
14 Dave Berg M 4923 49 3:48
15 Neil Ambrose M 4902 52 3:54
16 Mary Parrota F 4926 44 3:54
16 Jon Lambert M 4911 62 4:00
18 Natalie Waller F 4904 41 4:02
18 marcel fontaine M 4909 43 4:02
20 Alison Abell F 4901 45 4:14
21 Rashel Pena F 4916 44 4:19
22 Sue Round F 4917 57 4:20
23 John Raynolds M 4924 57 4:23
24 Heidi Stahl F 4920 35 4:29
25 Christie Dionne F 4908 39 4:32
26 Isabelle Cote F 4925 53 4:46
27 Karin Cummings F 4907 ? 4:47
28 Jessika Ferko F 4927 27 4:49
29 Derek Smith M 4929 ? 5:34

50 km Endurance

1 Peter Armostead M 5260 43 5:31
2 Terry Strauss M 5256 25 5:58
3 Mathieu Jolicoeur M 5227 37 5:59
4 Michelle Honsberger F 5223 27 6:00
5 Peter Oconnor M 5232 32 6:05
6 Sean Wraith M 5255 26 6:11
7 Natalee Peeters F 5235 43 6:12
8 Karen Bond F 5204 45 6:14
9 Eufemia (Femi) Coppi F 5209 31 6:18
10 Scott Roberson M 5257 41 6:20
11 Adam Overing M 5233 31 6:32
12 Matthew Ehrenreich M 5216 28 6:37
13 Frank Wimberley M 5254 52 6:38
14 William McCallum M 5229 23 6:46
15 veronica perkin F 5236 39 6:51
16 Genevieve Arnaud F 5201 26 6:55
17 Les Johnston M 5225 45 6:57
18 Jillian Snyder F 5247 22 6:58
19 Ashlee Pollock F 5237 32 7:11
20 megan eastwood F 5215 46 7:13
20 Lara Rintoul F 5241 48 7:13
22 Lionel Cloutier M 5208 40 7:29
23 Dan Cloutier M 5207 42 7:30
24 Maxime Rochet M 5243 19 7:52
25 Thomas Christensen M 5206 46 7:54
26 Carsten Høy Gemal M 5220 50 7:54
27 Carolyn Highland F 5221 ? 8:01
28 heather seal F 5246 ? 8:06
28 Gaelle Thomas F 5262 31 8:06
30 Paul Sautelli M 5245 18 8:12
31 Kris Duncan M 5214 40 8:17
32 Kim Hooijmans F 5224 33 8:20
33 Alexander Walker M 5251 71 8:22
34 Tim Lee M 5228 38 8:28
34 Joseph McLean M 5231 38 8:28
36 Francine Rattray F 5240 43 8:35
36 Jane Creed F 5210 47 8:35
37 Neil Johnston M 5226 45 8:40
38 Shane Budzinski M 5205 28 8:46
39 Moe The Eagle Beaulieu M 5202 71 9:14
40 Jennifer Black F 5203 46 9:22
41 Deidre Tully F 5250 34 9:22
42 Brenda Davison F 5211 50 9:37
43 Rob Dobson M 5212 40 9:38
43 Scott Kavanagh M 5258 44 9:38
43 Dough Kavanagh M 5259 47 9:38
46 Meghan Quirk F 5239 ? 9:40
47 Hollie Holden F 5222 31 10:17
48 Mary McDonald F 5230 63 10:20
49 Birgitte Marthinson F 3520 40 10:24
Paul Doyle M 5213 69 DNF
Gerda Wever F 5252 50 DNF

50 mi Ultra

Place First Name Last Name Gender Bib Age Time
1 Al Petro M 3522 31 8:20
2 Nick Sunderland M 3530 31 8:57
3 Frederick Franken M 3509 29 8:58
4 Heather Moore F 3521 30 8:59
5 Nick Reynolds M 3523 35 9:12
6 Neil Rybak M 3524 35 9:25
6 Darren Tannas M 3531 34 9:25
8 Tim Dickinson M 3508 39 9:52
9 Paul Romero M 3538 46 9:54
10 Clement Cheung M 3537 43 10:01
11 Evgeny Sotnikov M 3527 27 10:12
12 Gerhard Linner M 3517 41 10:16
13 Fraser Koroluk M 3515 46 11:26
14 Don Barthel M 3501 49 11:30
15 Caeley Thacker F 3533 30 11:51
16 Sarah Cuff F 3507 37 12:17
17 Richard Izdebski M 3513 45 12:23
18 Aaron Griffith M 3510 43 12:39
19 Blair Kastner F 3514 31 13:07
19 PARGOL LAKHAN F 3516 34 13:07
21 Duncan Magnus M 3519 42 13:28
22 Kyle Cook M 3506 36 13:36
23 Tammy Sieminowski F 3526 47 13:37
24 Mike Suminski M 3529 64 13:42
25 Randy Beveridge M 3502 62 13:44
26 Wing Taylor M 3532 45 13:48
Colin Cameron M 3503 44 DNF
David Chauvin M 3504 67 DNF
Daryl Chymko M 3505 39 DNF
Kyle Weagant M 3535 36 DNF
Richard MacLachlan M 3536 44 DNF