Tenderfoot Boogie Results – 2015

13 km Sprint

Awards Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Bib # Time
1st F 20-29 1 Schuurman Ineka F 26 5156 2:00:04
2 Parkes Mandi F 28 5123 2:01:25
1st F 30-39 3 Dutton Kimberley F 38 5115 2:02:05
4 Thornbury Bonnie F 26 5137 2:11:16
1st F 50-59 5 Lee Teresa F 54 5122 2:14:28
6 Allison Marilyn F 56 5120 2:14:28

28 km Lightning

Awards Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Bib # Time
1st M 20-29 1 Quillery Arnaud M 25 4040 2:49:42
1st M 40-49 2 Butler Lee M 49 4026 3:12:20
1st M 50-59 3 McCardle Scott M 52 4036 3:15:42
4 Loewen Ron M 24 4035 3:16:49
5 Frisby Shawn M 41 4052 3:17:36
1st F 20-29 6 Leibovic Margaret F 27 4034 3:18:26
1st F 30-39 7 Murdock Jennifer F 36 4037 3:19:00
1st M 30-39 8 Ziade Tarek M 38 4049 3:22:19
9 collison jordana F 32 4029 3:24:21
10 Tucker Troy M 28 4044 3:36:02
11 Willis Karen F 36 4046 3:40:09
12 Shore Tammy F 37 4042 3:40:10
13 Toma Miruna F 33 4043 3:45:41
14 Hossmann Giulia F 35 4050 3:50:17
14 Hess Stefan M 36 4051 3:50:17
15 Marcondes Paula F 24 4054 3:58:40
1st F 40-49 16 Parrotta Mary F 43 4039 3:59:28
17 Bremner Terry M 56 4025 4:00:12
18 Nitta Hikari F 39 4038 4:00:12
19 Archer Katie F 32 4023 4:10:24
20 Archer Michael M 34 4024 4:10:24
21 Frey Elizabeth F 49 4030 4:25:31
21 Hughes Barbara F 46 4032 4:25:31
23 Raffo Dorothy F 31 4055 4:28:10
24 Abell Alison F 44 4021 4:28:12
25 Gialloreto Rob M 51 4031 4:31:03
26 Lambert Jon M 61 4053 4:31:55
27 Church Stephen M 45 4028 4:39:05
28 Lane Kathleen F 32 4033 4:40:55
29 Wu Chia-Fu M 34 4047 4:45:02
29 Yang Ming-Feng M 40 4048 4:45:02
1st F 50-59 31 Round Sue F 56 4041 4:59:24
32 Allen Jennifer F 50 4022 4:59:29

50 km Endurance

Awards Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Bib # Time
1st M 40-49 1 Bearden Shawn M 42 3729 5:39:36
1st F 30-39 2 Cartwright Catherine F 37 3732 6:08:36
3 Zonailo Brian M 42 3750 6:16:24
1st M 20-29 4 Larsen Taylor M 27 3743 6:31:25
5 Elias Sara F 38 3739 6:38:29
1st F 40-49 6 Peeters Natalee F 42 3761 6:44:36
7 Dewey Jessica F 43 3735 6:47:35
1st F 20-29 8 Snyder Jillian F 21 3755 7:04:28
9 Brown Owen M 44 3731 7:08:33
10 Oliver Louise F 43 3749 7:21:23
11 Smith Dave M 48 3751 7:21:33
12 Saunders Avery F 36 3758 7:22:49
13 Koroluk Fraser M 45 3756 7:35:46
14 Robertson Scott M 40 3762 7:51:31
15 Johnston Les M 44 3741 8:06:12
16 Mackintosh Cameron F 25 3744 8:09:58
1st M 60-69 17 Waters Philip M 67 3753 8:56:18
1st F 60-69 18 Craig Marian F 60 3733 9:02:25
19 Brown Tom M 67 3757 9:10:45
20 Duvall Kerry F 49 3736 9:11:13
21 Brassington Diana F 26 3730 9:41:26
Christensen Thomas M 45 3754 DNF
Duncan Kris M 39 3737 DNF

50 mi Ultra

Awards Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Bib # Time
1st M 30-39 1 Miller Colin M 37 1116 08:17:00
1st M 40-49 2 Lotfi-Pour Hassan M 46 1113 08:26:59
3 Armistead Peter M 42 1101 08:59:05
4 Onufrechuk Shane M 43 1117 09:07:48
1st F 20-29 5 Crego Jami F 23 1107 09:39:38
6 Rybak Neil M 34 1119 10:02:17
7 Romero Paul M 45 1129 10:09:58
1st M 50-59 8 Donatelli Scott M 52 1128 10:29:28
9 Michaloski Steven M 34 1114 10:39:01
10 Miller Alston M 43 1115 10:44:30
1st M 20-29 11 Lenham Jordan M 28 1111 10:46:39
1st F 30-39 12 Warolin Jen F 33 1123 10:47:53
13 Braidwood Tommy M 26 1104 10:58:17
14 Church Katrina F 34 1105 11:07:09
15 Kettner Dean M 50 1108 11:17:54
1st F 40-49 16 Frisby Judy F 45 1127 11:21:02
17 Little Wayne M 46 1112 11:22:10
18 Reston Jaime M 24 1118 11:24:27
19 Bell Warren M 40 1102 12:05:50
20 Bergen Cody M 24 1103 13:25:00
Griffith Aaron M 42 1106 DNF
L’Heureux Randy M 58 1110 DNF
Smith Brennen M 22 1122 DNF
Willson James M 60 1124 DNF