Tenderfoot Boogie Results – 2013

28 km Lightning

Awards Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Bib# Time
1st Overall 1st Men’s 30-39 1 Bertoia Mark M 35 3658 2:43:08
1st Men’s 40-49 2 Wood Daryl M 42 3645 2:55:36
1st Men’s 50-59 3 McCardle Scott M 50 3699 3:26:03
1st Women’s 30-39 4 Fahimi Farah F 34 3657 3:30:43
5 West Ben M 34 3650 3:30:57
6 Svenson Kathryn F 32 3649 3:34:13
7 Sorokin Oleg M 34 3695 3:37:11
8 Logie Tim M 46 3648 3:47:40
1st Men’s 20-29 9 McCullum Trevor M 23 3646 3:48:40
9 Garchitorena Mario M 33 3644 3:49:40
1st Women’s 20-29 9 Stone Amanda F 27 3700 3:49:40
1st Women’s 50-59 12 Taylor Anne F 50 3659 4:05:20
13 Vernhet Arnault M 29 3693 4:06:50
1st Women’s 40-49 14 Abell Alison F 42 3656 4:12:53
15 Paulson Grant M 57 3647 4:16:00
16 Pedersen Joanna F 39 3696 4:17:14
17 Kittler Andrea F 27 3694 4:17:53
18 Fisher Nicole F 45 3655 4:33:20
18 MacLennan Graham M 42 3653 4:33:20
18 Swann Becky F 3654 4:33:20
21 Ellery Melanie F 50 3698 5:13:09
21 Shaw Leona F 35 3697 5:13:09
23 Klapstock Melanie F 42 3651 5:14:53
24 Hachey Kathy F 57 3692 5:26:06
1st Men’s 60-69 24 Whitworth Dave M 65 3690 5:26:06
1st Women’s 60-69 24 Wong Lori F 60 3691 5:26:06
27 Porchewsky Julie F 37 3660 5:49:43
28 Volodarets Viktor M 46 3652 5:52:42

50 km Endurance

Awards Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Bib# 22km Split Time
1st Overall 1st Men’s 30-39 1 Lechevallier Jean-Michel M 35 5112 2:04 5:42:57
2 Schrimpf Paul M 30 5121 2:07 5:59:58
 1st Women’s 30-39 3 Nilsen Christina F 39 5117 2:20 6:06:09
1st Men’s 50-59 4 Cooper Tod M 52 5105 2:22 6:25:41
1st Women’s 40-49 5 Peters Natalee F 40 5119 2:21 6:28:53
1st Men’s 40-49 6 Koroluk Fraser M 43 5110 2:35 6:44:40
1st Men’s 20-29 7 McQuaig Adam M 28 5116 2:26 7:11:35
8 Lambert Jon M 59 5111 2:49 7:52:43
9 Penner Jordan M 27 5118 2:47 7:58:43
10 Chu Benji M 51 5104 2:56 8:03:21
11 Julien Isabelle F 37 5109 3:00 8:10:51
12 Wilson Adrienne F 43 5125 2:57 8:10:51
12 Windh Jaqueline F 49 5126 3:22 8:10:51
14 Vikse Graham M 22 5124 2:27 8:20:22
1st Women’s 20-29 14 Brown Tara F 22 5127 2:2t 8:20:22
1st Men’s 60-69 16 Graham David M 61 5108 3:00 9:03:06
16 Bunnyslippers Fuzzy M 41 5128 3:02 9:03:06
18 Duval Kerry F 47 5103 3:33 9:26:29
19 Gilbert David M 48 5107 3:22 9:27:05
20 Cruz-Toews Roberta F 38 5106 3:19 9:44:40
21 Davison Aaron M 45 5102 3:38 10:20:36
21 Davison Brenda F 47 5101 3:38 10:20:36

50 mile Ultra

Award Place Last name First name Gender Age Bib # 18 mile split 32 mile split Time
1st Overall 1st Men’s 30-39 1 Garnett Jonathan M 35 1125 2:22:00 4:24 7:41:25
2 Kok Roy M 39 1129 2:55:30 5:40 10:03:27
1st Men’s 50-59 3 Gould Steve M 54 1126 2:55:30 5:30 10:10:53
4 Rybak Neil M 32 1130 2:55:30 5:44 10:13:01
1st Men’s 40-49 5 Kettner Dean M 48 1128 2:56:00 5:45 10:16:44
1st Women’s 30-39 6 Donnely Erin F 30 1133 3:10:00 6:33 10:42:47
7 Arikado Rick M 55 1123 3:26:30 6:45 11:44:12
8 Vatne Brian M 34 1132 3:27:30 6:43 12:07:11
9 Sokol Bob M 50 1131 3:55:00 7:35 13:27:27
10 Harman Al M 51 1121 3:46:00 8:02 14:55:30
Hightower John M 51 1127 3:18:30 6:29 DNF
Spencer Susan F 58 1132 4:53:00 9:38 DNF