Tenderfoot Boogie logo

June 25, 2016

Tenderfoot Boogie Results - 2015

13 km Sprint

AwardsPlaceLast NameFirst NameGenderAgeBib #Time
1st F 20-291SchuurmanInekaF2651562:00:04
 2ParkesMandiF2851232:01:25
1st F 30-393DuttonKimberleyF3851152:02:05
 4ThornburyBonnieF2651372:11:16
1st F 50-595LeeTeresaF5451222:14:28
 6AllisonMarilynF5651202:14:28

28 km Lightning

AwardsPlaceLast NameFirst NameGenderAgeBib #Time
1st M 20-291QuilleryArnaudM2540402:49:42
1st M 40-492ButlerLeeM4940263:12:20
1st M 50-593McCardleScottM5240363:15:42
 4LoewenRonM2440353:16:49
 5FrisbyShawnM4140523:17:36
1st F 20-296LeibovicMargaretF2740343:18:26
1st F 30-397MurdockJenniferF3640373:19:00
1st M 30-398ZiadeTarekM3840493:22:19
 9collisonjordanaF3240293:24:21
 10TuckerTroyM2840443:36:02
 11WillisKarenF3640463:40:09
 12ShoreTammyF3740423:40:10
 13TomaMirunaF3340433:45:41
 14HossmannGiuliaF3540503:50:17
 14HessStefanM3640513:50:17
 15MarcondesPaulaF2440543:58:40
1st F 40-4916ParrottaMaryF4340393:59:28
 17BremnerTerryM5640254:00:12
 18NittaHikariF3940384:00:12
 19ArcherKatieF3240234:10:24
 20ArcherMichaelM3440244:10:24
 21FreyElizabethF4940304:25:31
 21HughesBarbaraF4640324:25:31
 23RaffoDorothyF3140554:28:10
 24AbellAlisonF4440214:28:12
 25GialloretoRobM5140314:31:03
 26LambertJonM6140534:31:55
 27ChurchStephenM4540284:39:05
 28LaneKathleenF3240334:40:55
 29WuChia-FuM3440474:45:02
 29YangMing-FengM4040484:45:02
1st F 50-5931RoundSueF5640414:59:24
 32AllenJenniferF5040224:59:29

50 km Endurance

AwardsPlaceLast NameFirst NameGenderAgeBib #Time
1st M 40-491BeardenShawnM4237295:39:36
1st F 30-392CartwrightCatherineF3737326:08:36
 3ZonailoBrianM4237506:16:24
1st M 20-294LarsenTaylorM2737436:31:25
 5EliasSaraF3837396:38:29
1st F 40-496PeetersNataleeF4237616:44:36
 7DeweyJessicaF4337356:47:35
1st F 20-298SnyderJillianF2137557:04:28
 9BrownOwenM4437317:08:33
 10OliverLouiseF4337497:21:23
 11SmithDaveM4837517:21:33
 12SaundersAveryF3637587:22:49
 13KorolukFraserM4537567:35:46
 14RobertsonScottM4037627:51:31
 15JohnstonLesM4437418:06:12
 16MackintoshCameronF2537448:09:58
1st M 60-6917WatersPhilipM6737538:56:18
1st F 60-6918CraigMarianF6037339:02:25
 19BrownTomM6737579:10:45
 20DuvallKerryF4937369:11:13
 21BrassingtonDianaF2637309:41:26
 -ChristensenThomasM453754DNF
 -DuncanKrisM393737DNF

50 mi Ultra

AwardsPlaceLast NameFirst NameGenderAgeBib #Time
1st M 30-391MillerColinM37111608:17:00
1st M 40-492Lotfi-PourHassanM46111308:26:59
 3ArmisteadPeterM42110108:59:05
 4OnufrechukShaneM43111709:07:48
1st F 20-295CregoJamiF23110709:39:38
 6RybakNeilM34111910:02:17
 7RomeroPaulM45112910:09:58
1st M 50-598DonatelliScottM52112810:29:28
 9MichaloskiStevenM34111410:39:01
 10MillerAlstonM43111510:44:30
1st M 20-2911LenhamJordanM28111110:46:39
1st F 30-3912WarolinJenF33112310:47:53
 13BraidwoodTommyM26110410:58:17
 14ChurchKatrinaF34110511:07:09
 15KettnerDeanM50110811:17:54
1st F 40-4916FrisbyJudyF45112711:21:02
 17LittleWayneM46111211:22:10
 18RestonJaimeM24111811:24:27
 19BellWarrenM40110212:05:50
 20BergenCodyM24110313:25:00
 -GriffithAaronM421106DNF
 -L'HeureuxRandyM581110DNF
 -SmithBrennenM221122DNF
 -WillsonJamesM601124DNF
Trail Whisperer | About Us | Contact Us | © 2010-2016 Gottfried Grosser