Tenderfoot Boogie logo

June 25, 2016

Tenderfoot Boogie Results - 2014

13 km Sprint

Awards Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Bib # Time
1st W 30-39 1 Sprague Erica F 33 4130 1:37:25
1st W 40-49 2 Fuller Hilary F 43 4121 1:38:49
  3 Fahimi Farah F 35 4128 1:54:28
1st M 40-49 4 Barthel Don M 47 4104 2:01:44
1st W < 20 5 Barthel Hazel F 13 4103 2:01:44

28 km Lightning

Awards Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Bib # Time
1st W 30-39 1 Collison Jordana F 31 2670 3:41:30
  2 Toma Miruna F 32 2680 3:55:57
1st M 50-59 3 Hornsby Reg M 51 2679 4:09:41
1st W 20-29 4 Cormier Savanna F 27 2671 4:24:40
1st W 40-49 5 Allen Jennifer F 49 2668 4:55:20
  6 McIntosh Jennifer F 39 2677 4:55:20
1st W 50-59 7 Holborn Tracy F 51 2675 5:10:34
  8 Lam MyPhuong F 44 2676 5:19:16
  9 Ryu Kens M 48 2678 ?

50 km Endurance

Awards Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Bib # Aid # 2 Time
1st M 20-29 1 Meakin Connor M 25 5462 1:51 4:25:40
1st M 30-39 2 Miller Colin M 36 5471 2:05 4:37:25
  3 Pagot Vincent M 29 5473 2:00 5:02:47
  4 Eastham David M 26 5452 2:06 5:19:35
  5 Kesteloot Scott M 35 5458 2:09 5:32:23
1st W 30-39 6 Cartwright Catherine F 36 5446 2:16 5:40:35
  7 Elias Sarah F 37 5454 2:32 5:55:41
  8 McQuaig Adam M 29 5461 2:16 5:58:56
1st M 40-49 9 Caldwell Clayton M 42 5445 2:20 6:08:16
  10 Payeur Joel M 31 5463 2:26 6:14:43
1st W 20-29 11 Penway Shannon F 25 5464 2:26 6:14:43
1st W 40-49 12 Dewey Jessica F 42 5450 2:30 6:15:19
  13 Tomkies Kester F 44 5469 2:23 6:30:26
  14 Marsh Elliott M 26 5460 2:19 6:30:32
  15 Short Rob M 41 5467 2:19 6:36:35
  16 Frazer LIsa F 48 5455 2:35 6:37:02
  17 Gibbons Helen F 43 5474 2:35 6:37:02
  17 Bunnyslippers Fuzzy M 42 5444 2:32 6:52:43
  19 Leung Francis M 34 5459 2:29 7:10:39
1st W 50-59 20 Steel Andrea F 50 5468 2:45 7:15:00
1st M 50-59 21 Chu Benji M 52 5447 2:47 7:33:39
  22 Carr Kandace F 28 5475 2:47 7:36:07
  22 Eliades Carly F 34 5453 2:47 7:36:07
1st M 60-69 24 Bourcier Mike M 66 5442 2:45 7:40:42
  25 Crabb Steve M 53 5448 2:45 7:40:43
  26 Wilson Sean M 43 5472 2:55 7:41:05
  27 Shaw Leona F 36 5466 2:55 7:55:27
  27 Vause Alley F 29 5470 2:55 7:55:27
  29 Potter Tim M 60 5465 2:57 8:00:37
  30 Brown Tom M 66 5443 2:55 8:08:33
  31 Duvall Kerry F 48 5451 3:14 8:17:01
  32 Craig Marian F 59 5449 3:14 8:35:06

50 mi Ultra

Awards Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Bib # Aid # 2 Aid # 4 Time
1st M 30-39 1 Hall Matthew M 32 76 2:28 4:35 7:41:50
1st M 40-49 2 Armistead Peter M 41 71 2:53 5:19 8:58:39
1st M 20-29 3 Sunderland Nick M 29 87 2:32 4:57 9:09:37
1st M 50-59 4 Donatelli Scott M 51 74 3:02 5:44 9:33:20
  5 Rybek Neil M 33 89 3:02 5:44 9:40:55
  6 Chiu Sam M 35 90 2:55 5:35 9:55:51
  7 Miller Alston M 42 82 3:02 5:50 10:01:34
1st W 40-49 8 Hatachi Rika F 47 77 2:55 5:29 10:04:01
1st W 20-29 9 Norton Karen F 25 83 3:07 6:03 10:11:48
  10 Gosse Melissa F 22 75 3:17 6:26 11:04:22
  11 Sinclair Jonathan M 25 86 3:17 6:26 11:04:22
  12 Koroluk Fraser M 44 80 3:17 6:30 11:07:21
  13 Cowan Jeff M 40 73 3:15 6:36 11:07:56
  - Hornidge Andrew M 33 78 3:53 8:00 DNF
  - Lambert Jon M 60 81 4:03 DNF DNF
Trail Whisperer | About Us | Contact Us | © 2010-2016 Gottfried Grosser